Faculty/Staff Directory

Current families may find faculty and staff contact information on the parent portal. Please use your My Backpack login to access the page. 

< 1 4 5 6 7 8 10 > showing 226 - 270 of 413 constituents
Amanda Levit

Amanda Levit

Titles: Upper School English Teacher
Departments: Upper School SP
John Lewis

John Lewis

Titles: Upper School Religious Studies Teacher
Departments: Upper School SP
Julia Lieberman

Julia Lieberman

Titles: Middle School Science Teacher
Departments: Middle School SPSG
Jonathan Lindsay

Jonathan Lindsay

Titles: Bridges Elementary Programs Director
Departments: Bridges
Thomas Linz

Thomas Linz

Titles: Middle School History Teacher
Departments: Middle School SPSG
James Louzan

James Louzan

Titles: Upper School History Teacher, Club Sponsor
Departments: Upper School SPSG
Ginny Lovern

Ginny Lovern

Titles: 3rd Grade Teacher
Departments: Middle School SPSG, Upper School SPSG, Lower School
Lucy Lynch

Lucy Lynch

Titles: 3rd Grade Teacher
Departments: Lower School
James Macfarlane

James Macfarlane

Titles: Squash Coach
Departments: Athletics
Haley Mahonski '99

Haley Mahonski '99

Titles: Director of Constituent Relations and Alumnae Relations, Head Cross Country and Head Track Coach
Departments: Alumni/Alumnae Relations, Advancement, Head Coaches
Lindsey Major

Lindsey Major

Titles: Volleyball Coach
Departments: Athletics
Ereni Malfa

Ereni Malfa

Titles: Head of School
Departments: Middle School SPSG, Upper School SPSG, Heads of School, Administration and Staff
Kelly Mangan '08

Kelly Mangan '08

Titles: Executive Assistant to the President
Departments: Administration and Staff, President's Office
Paul Marban '09

Paul Marban '09

Titles: Upper School Science Teacher
Departments: Upper School SP

Gretchen Martin

Titles: Assistant Head of Middle School
Departments: Middle School SP
Teddy Martinez

Teddy Martinez

Titles: Football Coach
Departments: Athletics
Aisha Mason

Aisha Mason

Titles: Director of Equity, Diversity & Inclusivity
Departments: Middle School SPSG, Upper School SPSG, Administration and Staff

Camilla Mastrapasqua

Titles: Middle School Spanish Teacher
Departments: Middle School SPSG
Bridget Mather

Bridget Mather

Titles: Middle School Librarian
Departments: Library
Rick Matthews II

Rick Matthews II

Titles: Lower School Physical Education Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Athletics
Michael Mayer '13

Michael Mayer '13

Titles: Lacrosse Coach
Departments: Athletics
Mairead McAllister

Mairead McAllister

Titles: 3rd Grade Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Mike McCartin

Mike McCartin

Titles: Security Officer
Departments: Security
Kevin McCloskey

Kevin McCloskey

Titles: Middle School Spanish Teacher
Departments: Middle School SPSG, Bridges
Tiffany McKee

Tiffany McKee

Titles: Soccer Coach
Departments: Athletics
Ann McKenzie '83

Ann McKenzie '83

Titles: Middle School English Teacher
Departments: Middle School SPSG
Shawn McKnight

Shawn McKnight

Titles: Security Officer
Departments: Security
Dan Meck

Dan Meck

Titles: Head Chaplain and Director of Spiritual Life
Departments: Chapel, Middle School SP, Upper School SP
Kelly Meck

Kelly Meck

Titles: SP Upper School Registrar and Administrative Assistant to College Counseling
Departments: College Counseling, Upper School SP
Joan Messenger

Joan Messenger

Titles: Upper School Learning Services Specialist
Departments: Student Services, Upper School SP
Andrew Mezeske

Andrew Mezeske

Titles: Upper School English Teacher
Departments: Upper School SP
Anne Mickle

Anne Mickle

Titles: Middle School Humanities Teacher
Departments: Middle School SPSG
David Miele

David Miele

Titles: Middle School Physical Education Teacher, Head Baseball Coach and Head Wrestling Coach
Departments: Athletics, Middle School SP, Head Coaches
Catherine Miller

Catherine Miller

Titles: Communications Specialist
Departments: Communications
JoAnn Miller

JoAnn Miller

Titles: Softball Coach
Departments: Athletics
Joe Miller

Joe Miller

Titles: Soccer Coach
Departments: Athletics
Lexie Mills '96

Lexie Mills '96

Titles: Campaign Consultant
Departments: Administration and Staff
Charley Mitchell '73

Charley Mitchell '73

Titles: Director of Alumni Relations
Departments: Alumni/Alumnae Relations, Advancement
Courtney Mitchell

Courtney Mitchell

Titles: Middle School Spanish Teacher
Departments: Middle School SP
Mari Miyake

Mari Miyake

Titles: Middle School Japanese Teacher
Departments: Middle School SP
Jason Mleczko

Jason Mleczko

Titles: Middle School Science Teacher
Departments: Middle School SP
Christie Moag

Christie Moag

Titles: Director of Advancement Services
Departments: Advancement
Holly Moffett

Holly Moffett

Titles: SP Middle School Administrative Assistant
Departments: Arts, Middle School SP
Sarah Molinaro

Sarah Molinaro

Titles: Athletic Trainer
Departments: Athletics
John Molli

John Molli

Titles: Badminton Coach
Departments: Athletics